*all information is subject to change*
Club Name | Club Sponsor | Meeting Time | Location |
Anime Club | Mr. Yeung | every other Wednesday 3:20-4 pm | Mr. Yeung's room |
APIDA Association | Dr. Persaud-White | Every other Monday | Room 305/Gym |
Biomedical Club | Dr. Amanambu | Every other Thursday 3:30- 4:30 | Mr. Amanambu's room |
Black Student Union | Ms. Cunningham & Ms. Bethea | Every other Wednesday | Cafeteria |
Chess Club | Mr. Yeung | Thursdays from 3:15-4:15 | Mr. Yeung's Room |
Christ in the Classroom | Ms. Madden | Every other Wednesday at 7:30 | Ms. Madden's room |
Def Poets Society | Dr. Robinson | Every other Thursday | Dr. Robinson's room |
Di Phi 2.0 | Ms. Dye | Two weekdays likely Tuesday and Thursday | the gymnasium |
Dungeons and Dragons Club | Mr.Feliciano | Tuesdays | Mr. Feliciano's room |
Fashion Club | Mr.Feliciano | Every other Wednesday | Health Room and Gym |
Fine Tune | Mr. Moore | Every Wednesday from 3:15 - 3:55 | Band room |
Fitness Club | Mr. Moore | Friday | In the Gym |
Freedom Readers Book Club | Ms. Roohi | Every other Thursday 3:15-4:00 | Library |
Gay Straight Alliance (GSA) | Mr.Wargowsky | Fridays | Mr. Wargowsky’s room |
Good Vibes Association | Ms. Dunn | One Wednesday a month from 3:15- 3:55 | Large dance room |
Graphic Novel Club | Dr. Robinson | Fridays | Dr. Robinson's room |
History Club | Mr. Landes | After school, monthly | Mr. Landes' room |
Improv Club | Ms Htaw | Fridays | Black box |
Interfaith Club | Ms. Roohi | Fridays | Library Conference Room |
International Club | Madame Tchakpana | Second Wednesday of the month, 3:20-4:00 | Room 202 (French Room) |
Krucial | Mr.Williams | To be determined | Dance rooms and the gym. |
Latin Club | Magistra Galatioto-Ruff | Every other Thursday from 3:15-4:00 | Room 205 |
Library Club | Ms. Roohi | Tuesdays 3:15-4:00 | Library |
Mock Trial | Mr. Landes & Mr. Yeung | Varies | Mr. Yeung or Mr. Landes' room |
Project Arts Implementation | Ms. Dunn | Monday or Wednesday right after school | Small dance studio |
Reading Bowl | Ms. Roohi | Wednesdays during lunch | Library Conference Room |
Science Appreciation Club | Mr. Wargowsky | 2nd & 4th Thursdays | Mr. Wargowsky’s room |
Secret Society | Dr. Hunt | Bi-weekly, 3:15 | Room 311 |
Student Television Network | Ms. Woods | Every other Friday (flexible) | Media Room 317 |
Tapped Out | Mr. Williams | Fridays from 3:20-4:20 | The small studio in the Dance Hall |
The FilmWorks: Film Club | Ms. Woods | Weekly on Wednesday or Thursday | Media Room 317 |
Valor Dance Club (K-pop dance group) | Dr. Persuad | Fridays | Room 305 and in the Gym |